Årstal: Navn: Tjenestested:

1950: Vagn Jensen/Arvid Ohlsen, 2. afdeling
1951: Svend Havelykke/Per Duun, Frederiksberg/Station 8
1952: Svend Havelykke/P. Bergstrøm, Frederiksberg/Station 8
1953: Vagn Jensen/Walther Leth, 2. afdeling/Station 8
1954: Svend HavelykkePer Duun, Frederiksberg/Station 8
1955: Jørgen Sandholt/Claus Sandholt, Station 3/Civil
1956: Arno Thorsen/Ejler Poulsen, Station 8/3
1957: Villy Andersen/Ejler Poulsen, Station 3
1958: Villy Andersen/Ejler Poulsen, Station 3
1959: Ernst Johansen/Ejler Poulsen, Station 3
1960: Villy Andersen/Tage Klausen, Station 3
1961: Villy Andersen/Tage Klausen, Station 3
1962: Børge Mogensen/Tage Klausen, Station 3
1963: Børge Mogensen/Benny Rusborg, Station 3/
1964: Børge Mogensen/Benny Rusborg, Station 3/1
1965: Børge Mogensen/Mogens Milting, 2. afdeling/Civil
1966: Børge Mogensen/Mogens Milting, 2. afdeling/Civil
1967: Børge Mogensen/Mogens Milting, 2. afdeling/Civil
1968: Børge Mogensen/Mogens Milting, 2. afdeling/Civil
1969: Børge Mogensen/Harry Rasmussen, 2. afdeling/Station 3
1970: Palle Kømmel Nielsen/Henry Munk Nielsen, Station 3
1971: Preben Berg/Eivind Kühnrich, Gentofte/Station 8
1972: Lars Ulrik Wielandt/Eivind Kühnrich, Station 2/8
1973: Lars Ulrik Wielandt/Eivind Kühnrich, Station 2/8
1974: John Vingaa/Olaf Bertelsen, Station 4/Rigspolitiet
1975: Lars Ulrik Wielandt/Eivind Kühnrich, Station 1/8
1976: John Hansen/Leif Jørgensen, Hundeafdelingen/Station 3
1977: Johan Kofod Olsen/Eivind Kühnrich, Station 3/2. afdeling
1978: Johan Kofod Olsen/Peter Butler Nielsen, Station 3
1979: Poul-Erik Sloth Andersen/Jørgen Nissen, Station 3
1980: John Vingaa/Benny Rusborg, Station 4/Idrætskontoret
1981: Olav Christensen/Ole Krusager, Station 5/Civil (Rpch.)
1982: Ib Stidsen Johansen/Kåre Laursen, Station 4/Gentofte
1983: Ib Stidsen Johansen/Kåre Laursen, Station 4/Gentofte
1984: Erik Hostrup Nielsen/Allan Aarslev, Uropatruljen/Station 1
1985: Allan Aarslev/Kåre Laursen, Station 1/Gentofte
1986: Poul-Erik Sloth Andersen/Peter Butler Nielsen, KFP/Bevillingen
1987: Johan Kofod Olsen/Peter Butler Nielsen, 2. afdeling/Bevillingen
1988: Poul-Erik Sloth Andersen/Peter Butler Nielsen, Station 3/Bevillingen
1989: Kell Kristiansen/Bent Arne Jensen, Station 3
1990: Claus Oxfeldt/Bent Arne Jensen, Politigården/Station 3
1991: Torben Ehlers/Johan Kofod ,Station 4/2. afdeling
1992: Torben Ehlers/John Jansen, Station 4/Civil
1993: Bjørn Rømer Knudsen/Morten Dolleriis, Station 5/Civil
1994: Claus Oxfeldt/Torben Ehlers, Station 1/4
1995: Torben Ehlers/Morten Dolleriis, Station 4/Civil
1996: Claus Oxfeldt/Bent Arne Jensen, Station 1/Afdeling B
1997: Torben Ehlers/Kenneth Juhl Hansen, Station 4/2
1998: Morten Dolleriis/Jozsef Holecz, Civile
1999: Hans Jensen/Jens Ole Poulsen, Station 5/DCP
2000: Robert Sørensen/Mogens Bentzen, Gladsaxe
2001: Mogens Bentzen/Michael Hummel, Gladsaxe/DCP
2002: Kent Straagaard/Arne Gammelgaard, Station Amager/Afdeling B
2003: Mogens Bentzen/Arne Gammelgaard, Gladsaxe/Afdeling B 
2004: Jens Ole Poulsen/Mogens Bentzen
2005: Bjørn Knudsen/Arne Dam Ravn
2006: Jens Ole Poulsen/Mogens Bentzen
2007: Arne Dam Ravn/Erik Cartey Hansen
2008: Erik Cartey Hansen/Mogens Bentzen
2009: Erik Cartey Hansen/Kenneth Juhl Hansen
2010: Erik Cartey Hansen/Kenneth Juhl Hansen
2011: Mogens Bentzen/Jens Ole Poulsen
2012: Mogens Bentzen/Jann Wincken
2013: Jens Skovbjerg Jensen og Poul-Erik Sloth Andersen.

2014: Mogens Bentzen og Jann Wincken.